Friday, November 28, 2008


Elle est un soldat!

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Saturday, November 22, 2008


Still searching but getting things back on track.

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Monday, October 6, 2008

Trigger Happy 2.0

Painted over the now not so speedy space marine piece. The sharpen function is SO cash.

Friday, October 3, 2008

Daily Practice 19


Thursday, October 2, 2008

Daily Practice 18

Daily Practice 17


Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Daily Practice 16

Dick tails and blue vaginas.

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Saturday, September 27, 2008

Daily Practice 14

Paint Paint.

Daily Practice 13

Orks, Orks, Orks Orks! Green is best!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008


It's pretty fun to just sit back and slosh paint around like this. I like where this is going.

Sunday, September 21, 2008

Daily Practice 13

Start of an upcoming collab with LY. Going to be bouncing it back and forth a number of times so expect it to be big.

Saturday, September 20, 2008

Daily Practice 12

So much for keeping to a time limit. Did have fun with this one though.

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Daily Practice 11

Adepta Sororitas, here to serve.

Daily Practice 10

Holy smoke! Double digits. Hope i can make this last.

Think i ought to stick to a time limit of sorts; god knows how many times i amended her armour :(

Tuesday, September 16, 2008

Daily Practice 09

Random hot vampire bitch as suggested by Rofl Roziz. Pretty decent for the ~2 hours i spent on it i think :D

Sunday, September 14, 2008

Daily Practice 08

So, i actually read Bleach. Just a little...

Saturday, September 13, 2008

Daily Practice 07

Gahh a laspe of 6 days. Time to make up for lost time.

While listening to "The Dark Knight Sountrack - A Dark Knight"

Sunday, September 7, 2008

Daily Practice 06

1 hour speedpaint with friends. Will post the other practice pieces after the stayover.

Saturday, September 6, 2008

Daily Practice 05

Hai Gusy im a durid LOL! Kinda simple, but im tired. ~2 hours
[Edit: My bad. Woke up today realising what i painted looked nothing like a druid. ~45 mins painting over the old one.]

Friday, September 5, 2008

Daily Practice 04

Random Pitlord. Definitely not Mannoroth since this turned out looking most un-badass ):

Thursday, September 4, 2008

Daily Practice 03

Troll approaches. A shaman, i think. 3 hour-ish.

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

Daily Practice 02

Todays practice. Yea i know the fire blaze for eyes thing again. Too cool to resist :D

2 hour-ish
; got lazy with the finishing.
[Edit: Sure is hope them spikes is cool enuf for u >:@]

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

Daily Practice 01

Now on i'll be posting every other day with my daily practices. Do want to get stoornnger!!

Deathknight. 2 hour-ish for the initial paint + refinement.

1st sep & 31 aug. ~1 hour both. 

Sunday, August 31, 2008

Feels good man

Schools out for now... feels good man...

Some of the more recent decent stuff. Frequent updates from now on
i think

Close crop of a Hellboy piece i started in school. Unfinished, and probably staying that way :(

Speedpaint from a month back. Pretty happy with the amount of visual information i managed to put in within that 1+ hour.

Based on the last levelinfinity theme. Inspired by a particular jeffsimpson piece.

Saturday, August 16, 2008


With the bolter, cleanse the unclean.
We will cleanse!

Friday, June 13, 2008

D A N C E !

Whole piece was yet another happy accident. I swear i rely on them too much lmao.

Saturday, May 31, 2008


Had fun doing this. Fast mirrored painting done in less than 5 hours. Will try again next time.

Sunday, May 11, 2008


Short bobs are my thing. ~5 hours painter + photoshop

All good fun.

Thursday, May 8, 2008

Fishy thang

So i got myself into this weekly art thing. Figured its about time i start doing something after an exceedingly long lapse in artistic endeavours.


It starts from here.

Friday, March 14, 2008


Mehh... so my friend suggested that i draw some muscles and
stuff for a change. Sound advice considering my past 10 works have all been just pretty womanz and not much else really.


Sure as hell wasn't counting on spending nearly a week to finish this piece but i guess i did have my share of fun. In any case im just happy it isnt that much of a suckfest as it once was.


Its funny how my shortcomings are starting to become glaringly obvious. They say you've improved when you can tell how much you suck. So i guess YAY?


Monday, March 3, 2008

Pepper Project: Pepper Dawn

My submissions for the Pepper Project!

Took me a record amount of time to finish this one, majority of which was spent tweaking the face and the various graphic elements. Windows took a surprisingly short time to do since i was working with custom brushes courtesy of M@ of ConceptArt.

My fav piece of work so far, though it's no where near as good as i'd like it to be :<

Pepper Project: Pepper Breezy

2nd piece for the Pepper Project. Another goddam troublesome piece that just took too many short meaningless sittings to get done. Managed to pull off the colors in just half a day after stalling on the b/w rendering for weeks.

Painted in grayscale as usual before overlaying colors and applying the halftone filter (hax).

Background's reffed from a book.